Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the Company's services is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of Greek Law (L. 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented with the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / FROM). These terms are worded taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - though not fully developed - legal framework for these issues. In this context, any possible arrangements to this effect will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If any visitor / user does not comply with the terms of personal data provided in this section, he / she must not use the services of the Company.

Contact Forms / Appointments
The following information is required for contacting and / or making an appointment at the clinic: Full Name, Telephone, Age, Email, City.

The above information is required to contact the user to close the appointment.

Newsletters
To register the visitor / user in the mailing lists of the Company's Newsletters, the following information is required: Business Name / E-mail.
The Company may maintain a record of the recipients' email addresses for sending other informational or financial messages other than Newsletters with the recipient's consent.

Links to other sites - Links
The Company includes links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no event is the Company liable for the terms of the Privacy Policy they follow.

IP Addresses
The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to the Company is used exclusively for the collection of statistics.

Cookies
The site uses cookies with your consent to improve the use and functionality of our sites and to better understand how visitors use our sites and the services offered to them. We do not use Cookies to collect personal information such as your name.

The Company reserves the personal nature of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

The Company maintains records of personal information that the visitor / user sends solely for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user may contact the appropriate department to cross check the existence of a personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

Visitors / users of the Company who are minors have access to the Services of the Company only with the consent of their parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such information by minors, the Company deletes the relevant information.

The Company may process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, financial, and service improvement purposes.

Use contract
The visitor / user of the pages and services of the Company grants its consent to the following terms of use that apply to all content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files contained within the Company. Therefore, it must read these terms carefully before visiting or using the Company's pages and services. If it does not agree, then it must not make use of the Company's services and content. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of these pages for any changes. The continued use of the Company even after any changes mean that the visitor / user expressly accepts these terms.

Intellectual and industrial property rights
Except as expressly stated herein (the copyrights of third parties, affiliates, and entities), all Content of the Company, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided, and generally all files on this site, constitutes copyright, trademarks and the Company's service marks and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, none of them may be wholly or partly sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or uploaded, transmitted or distributed in any way.

The case of individual storage of a single copy of the content on a single personal computer (personal computer) for personal, non-public or commercial use and without deletion of the indication of their origin by the Company and without challenging in any way the intellectual and industrial property rights.

The other products or services listed on the web pages of this site and bearing the marks of their respective organizations, companies, affiliates, associations, or publications are their own intellectual and industrial property and are therefore responsible for their own use.

Visitor / user responsibility
The visitor / user of the pages and services of the Company assumes responsibility for any damage caused to the Company by misuse or improper use of the relevant services.

Limitation of liability of the Company
Under any circumstances, including in the event of negligence, the Company shall not be liable for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the Company on its own initiative and in accordance with the terms herein.

The contents of the Company are provided "as is" without any warranty expressed or implied in any way whatsoever. To the fullest extent and in accordance with the law, the Company disclaims all warranties expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those involving merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

The Company does not warrant that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected.

The Company also does not warrant that it or any other affiliate site or servers through which they are made available to you are provided without any "viruses" or other harmful components.

The Company does not in any way guarantee the correctness, completeness or even availability of their contents, pages, services, choices or results.

The cost of any corrections or services is arranged by the visitor / user and under no circumstances the Company.

"Links" to other sites
The Company does not control the availability, content, privacy policy, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through links, hyperlinks or advertising banners. Therefore, for any problems that occur during their visit / use, you should directly contact the respective web sites and pages, which are responsible for providing their services. The Company shall not in any way be deemed to endorse or accept the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or otherwise links.

Newsletters
Newsletters received by the visitor / user of the Company's services by subscribing to mailing lists are the intellectual property of the Company and are therefore protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law and international conventions. The Company reserves the right not to register a person on the mailing lists or even to delete them.

Chat / Skype
The Company provides online chat with a medical consultant for the immediate communication and information of visitors / users about the medical services provided and for booking appointments.

Applicable law and other conditions
The above terms and conditions of use of the Company, as well as any modification, change or alteration thereof are governed by and completed by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties.
Any provision of the above terms is contrary to law, ceases to be effective and is hereby repealed without prejudice to the validity of the other terms.
This is the entire agreement between the Company and the visitor / user of its pages and services and only reserves them. No modification of these terms will be considered and will form part of this agreement unless it has been formulated in writing and incorporated into it.

A. General Conditions for the Protection of Personal Data
The Company reserves the personal nature of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

The Company maintains records of personal information that the visitor / user sends solely for communication, financial and tax purposes.

The visitor / user may contact the appropriate department to cross check the existence of a personal file, to correct it, to change it or to delete it.

Visitors / users of the Company who are minors have access to the Services of the Company only with the consent of their parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such information by minors, the Company deletes the relevant information.

The Company, and in particular the marketing department, may process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, financial, and service improvement purposes.

B. Limitation of Liability of the Company
Under any circumstances, including in the event of negligence, the Company shall not be liable for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the Company on its own initiative and in accordance with the terms herein.

The contents of the Company are provided "as is" without any warranty expressed or implied in any way whatsoever. To the fullest extent and in accordance with the law, the Company disclaims all warranties expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those involving merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

The Company does not warrant that the pages, services, options and contents will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected. Also, the Company does not guarantee that itself or any other affiliate site or servers through which they are made available to you are provided without any "viruses" or other harmful components.

The Company does not in any way guarantee the correctness, completeness or even availability of their contents, pages, services, choices or results.

C. Intellectual and industrial property rights
Except as expressly stated herein (the copyrights of third parties, affiliates, and entities), all Content of the Company, including images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided, and generally all files on this site, constitutes copyright, trademarks and the Company's service marks and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, none of them may be wholly or partly sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or uploaded, transmitted or distributed in any way.

The case of individual storage of a single copy of the content on a single personal computer (personal computer) for personal, non-public or commercial use and without deletion of their indication of origin by the Company, without prejudice to any related intellectual and industrial property rights.

Englishgreekrussian

Advanced Aesthetics

Please fill out the following contact form and we will contact you as soon as possible.

The * symbol indicates the required fields

X
Make an appointment